Do "no Gun" Signs Carry Force Of Law?
[…] and...
    9.How do you appear to others?...

    So many different factors to consider...

    http://www.crossbreedholsters.com/

    Replace ABS clips with Stainless Steel clips using Chicago screws.
     

    Morgan Allison

    Well-Known Member
    Rating - 100%
    1   0   0
    Apr 7, 2009
    56
    6
    Houma
    Sorry I've been gone a while. Sometimes I get overwhelmed by how much traffic there is here. I'm trying to get back into the swing of things, but damn, folks! You guys post a lot! :)


    Basically, I agree with honestlou. If you look at La. R.S. 40:1379.3 (L), it says that "Anyone who carries and conceals a handgun in violation of any provision of this Section, unless authorized to do so by another provision of the law, shall be fined not more than five hundred dollars, or imprisoned for not more than six months, or both." Then, later in the same section, (O) says: "The provisions of Subsection N of this Section [where it lists places you can't carry] shall not limit the right of a property owner, lessee, or other lawful custodian to prohibit or restrict access of those persons possessing a concealed handgun