LEFT/CLICK Roll over to highlight and see clearly
St-Pierre vs. Koscheck 2
SPOILER ALERT!!
Preliminary card
Lightweight bout: Pat Audinwood vs. John Makdessi
Makdessi defeated Audinwood via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-26).
Welterweight bout: TJ Grant vs. Ricardo Almeida
Almeida defeated Grant via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27).
Welterweight bout: Matt Riddle vs. Sean Pierson
Pierson defeated Riddle via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27). This bout aired on the PPV broadcast following the Miller vs. Oliveira fight.
Middleweight bout: Jesse Bongfeldt vs. Rafael Natal
Bongfeldt and Natal fought to a majority draw (28-28, 28-28, 28-29).
Preliminary card (UFC.com live stream)
Lightweight bout: Mark Bocek vs. Dustin Hazelett
Bocek defeated Hazelett via submission (triangle choke) at 2:33 of round 1. This bout aired on the PPV broadcast following the Struve vs. McCorkle fight.
Middleweight bout: Joe Doerksen vs. Dan Miller
Miller defeated Doerksen via split decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28).
Main card
Welterweight bout: Thiago Alves vs. John Howard
Alves defeated Howard via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27).
Lightweight bout: Joe Stevenson vs. Mac Danzig
Danzig defeated Stevenson via KO (punch) at 1:54 of round 1.
Lightweight bout: Jim Miller vs. Charles Oliveira
Miller defeated Oliveira via submission (kneebar) at 1:59 of round 1.
Heavyweight bout: Stefan Struve vs. Sean McCorkle
Struve defeated McCorkle via TKO (punches) at 3:55 of round 1.
Welterweight Championship bout: Georges St-Pierre (c) vs. Josh Koscheck
St-Pierre defeated Koscheck via unanimous decision (50-45, 50-45, 50-45) to retain UFC Welterweight Championship.
St-Pierre vs. Koscheck 2
SPOILER ALERT!!
Preliminary card
Lightweight bout: Pat Audinwood vs. John Makdessi
Makdessi defeated Audinwood via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-26).
Welterweight bout: TJ Grant vs. Ricardo Almeida
Almeida defeated Grant via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27).
Welterweight bout: Matt Riddle vs. Sean Pierson
Pierson defeated Riddle via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27). This bout aired on the PPV broadcast following the Miller vs. Oliveira fight.
Middleweight bout: Jesse Bongfeldt vs. Rafael Natal
Bongfeldt and Natal fought to a majority draw (28-28, 28-28, 28-29).
Preliminary card (UFC.com live stream)
Lightweight bout: Mark Bocek vs. Dustin Hazelett
Bocek defeated Hazelett via submission (triangle choke) at 2:33 of round 1. This bout aired on the PPV broadcast following the Struve vs. McCorkle fight.
Middleweight bout: Joe Doerksen vs. Dan Miller
Miller defeated Doerksen via split decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28).
Main card
Welterweight bout: Thiago Alves vs. John Howard
Alves defeated Howard via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27).
Lightweight bout: Joe Stevenson vs. Mac Danzig
Danzig defeated Stevenson via KO (punch) at 1:54 of round 1.
Lightweight bout: Jim Miller vs. Charles Oliveira
Miller defeated Oliveira via submission (kneebar) at 1:59 of round 1.
Heavyweight bout: Stefan Struve vs. Sean McCorkle
Struve defeated McCorkle via TKO (punches) at 3:55 of round 1.
Welterweight Championship bout: Georges St-Pierre (c) vs. Josh Koscheck
St-Pierre defeated Koscheck via unanimous decision (50-45, 50-45, 50-45) to retain UFC Welterweight Championship.
Last edited: